Class Schedule

Class Listing

Schedule

2017 Fall Term (August 21st, 2017–November 12th, 2017)
Course Section Instructor Location Time
ACC101: Financial Accounting I NF Lewis, Amber L. 501 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
ACC105: Financial Accounting II NF Razo, Thomas M. 306 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
ACC213: Managerial Accounting NF Roedell, Matthew R. 305 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
ACC215: Tax Accounting I NF McElhiney, Kassandra 501 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
ACC300: Managerial Cost Accounting I E Roedell, Matthew R. Moodlerooms eLearning
ACC313: Managerial Cost Accounting II NF Peck, Dennis C. 504 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
ACC321: Intermediate Accounting I E Jones, Andrea S. Moodlerooms eLearning
ACC400: Advanced Accounting I E Roedell, Matthew R. Moodlerooms eLearning
ACC405: Auditing I E Roedell, Matthew R. Moodlerooms eLearning
AH125: Basic Principles of Medical Assisting N Piscaglia, Gail 206 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm
AH150: Administrative Medical Assisting N Watson, Lori C. 206 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
AH170: Pharmacy Tech I EC Stanislovaitis, Victoria M. Moodlerooms eLearning with an On-campus Component
AH205: Clinical Procedures III N Markley, Margaret M. 202B W 6:00pm–9:30pm
AH225: Clinical Procedures IV D Markley, Margaret M. 202B Tu 12:30pm–4:00pm
BIO110: Anatomy and Physiology I DF Lee-Bond, Sharon 503 W 8:15am–11:45am;
Flex Learning
BIO111: Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory DF Lee-Bond, Sharon 503 W 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
BIO120: Anatomy and Physiology II NF Lee-Bond, Sharon 503 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
BIO121: Anatomy and Physiology II Laboratory DF Lee-Bond, Sharon 503 M 4:10pm–5:55pm;
Flex Learning
BUS106: Introduction to Business DF Fowler, Nick J. 504 M,W 10:05am–11:50am;
Flex Learning
BUS107: Business Law I D Volk, Cynthia 504 Tu,Th 8:15am–10:00am
BUS107: Business Law I E Wiltse, Mark Moodlerooms eLearning
BUS108: Business Law II E Wiltse, Mark Moodlerooms eLearning
BUS204: Principles of Management DF Bullock, Jodie 500 Tu,Th 10:05am–11:50am;
Flex Learning
BUS232: Business Statistics E Mayers, Michael F. Moodlerooms eLearning
BUS245: Customer Satisfaction Strategies E Fowler, Nick J. Moodlerooms eLearning
BUS300: Advanced Business Communications E O'Brien, Matthew T. Moodlerooms eLearning
BUS310: Quantitative Analysis (Advanced Statistics) E Mayers, Michael F. Moodlerooms eLearning
BUS370: International Business E Young, Brian Moodlerooms eLearning
BUS395: Business Research Project EC Heard, Bridgette D. Moodlerooms eLearning with an On-campus Component
CIS010: Technology Basics D Franklin, Nancy A. 206A M,W 8:15am–10:00am
CIS113: Introduction to Programming NF Webb, Mark D. 126 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
CIS114: Computer Usage and Software Applications D Uskova, Maria 206A Tu,Th 10:05am–11:50am
CIS114: Computer Usage and Software Applications E Uskova, Maria Moodlerooms eLearning
CIS114: Computer Usage and Software Applications N Heinrich, Karen D. 206A M 6:00pm–9:30pm
CIS115: Word Processing Applications NF Uskova, Maria 130 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
CIS116: Spreadsheet Applications DF Uskova, Maria 130 M,W 10:05am–11:50am;
Flex Learning
CIS120: Web Design N Uskova, Maria 130 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm
CIS123: Communication and Time Management Applications E Greer, Donna M. Moodlerooms eLearning
CIS126: Information Technology Research and Analysis E Franklin, Nancy A. Moodlerooms eLearning
CIS141: Technical Support II EC Blake, Brandon L. Moodlerooms eLearning with an On-campus Component
CIS155: Java Programming NF Webb, Mark D. 128 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
CIS181: Windows Desktop Administration N Hughes, Brian S. 130 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
CIS227: Information Security Fundamentals NF Orwig, Doug A. 130 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
CIS255: Java Programming II NF Webb, Mark D. 126 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
CIS338: Database Management II: Security and Auditing E Washington, Marcus C. Moodlerooms eLearning
CIS350: Information Technology N Franklin, Nancy A. 128 M 6:00pm–9:30pm
CIS358: Database Management III: Data Mining E Washington, Marcus C. Moodlerooms eLearning
ECO144: Introduction to Macroeconomics E Gladfelter, Jamie Moodlerooms eLearning
ECO145: Introduction to Microeconomics E Gladfelter, Jamie Moodlerooms eLearning
ENG010: Basic English Skills D Bortolotti, Steve 230 M,W 10:05am–11:50am
ENG109: Principles of Speech N Breymeier, Sarah C. 500 M 6:00pm–9:30pm
ENG111: Business Communications E Breymeier, Sarah C. Moodlerooms eLearning
ENG116: Composition DF Bortolotti, Steve 230 M,W 8:15am–10:00am;
Flex Learning
ENG116: Composition N Bortolotti, Steve 230 W 6:00pm–9:30pm
ENG117: Advanced Composition E Bortolotti, Steve Moodlerooms eLearning
ENG117: Advanced Composition N Bortolotti, Steve 230 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
ENG120: Interpersonal Communications E Breymeier, Sarah C. Moodlerooms eLearning
ENG310: Technical Writing NF Creasy, Kathryn M. 230 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
FIN200: Principles of Finance E Young, Brian Moodlerooms eLearning
FIN300: Managerial Finance E Young, Brian Moodlerooms eLearning
HI105: Medical Terminology D Mangan, Ellen L. 505 Tu 12:30pm–4:00pm
HI105: Medical Terminology NF Ladd, Julie M. 500 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI161: Computers in Health Information E Fremaux, Carol S. Moodlerooms eLearning
HI210: Pathopharmacology NF Markley, Margaret M. 200 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI215: Classification and Indexing Systems I NF Fremaux, Carol S. 200 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI225: Healthcare Law and Ethics NF Schappaugh, Amber E. 208 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI230: Principles of Health Information II DF Mangan, Ellen L. 208 W 12:30pm–4:00pm;
Flex Learning
HI235: Classification and Indexing Systems II DF Grebner, Leah A. 208 W 8:15am–11:45am;
Flex Learning
HI250: Management for Health Information NF Fremaux, Carol S. 208 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI260: Alternate Healthcare Settings DF Fremaux, Carol S. 200 Th 12:30pm–4:00pm;
Flex Learning
HI275: Classification and Indexing Systems III DF Fremaux, Carol S. 126 Tu 12:30pm–4:00pm;
Flex Learning
HI285: Medical Coding and Billing Capstone E Grebner, Leah A. Moodlerooms eLearning
HI290: Health Information Professional Practice Experience E Grebner, Leah A. Moodlerooms eLearning
HI320: Advanced Principles of Health Information Management II E Grebner, Leah A. Moodlerooms eLearning
HR330: Compensation and Benefits Administration NF Fowler, Nick J. 306 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HR405: Managing Change in the Modern Workplace NF Fowler, Nick J. 504 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HSM200: Billing and Reimbursement E Piscaglia, Gail Moodlerooms eLearning
HSM300: Human Disease E Markley, Margaret M. Moodlerooms eLearning
HSM310: Principles of Community Health NF Gossett, Bobbie L. 202C Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HSM341: Management of Health Services II E Gehrig, Courtney M. Moodlerooms eLearning
HSM360: Transcultural Healthcare E Markley, Margaret M. Moodlerooms eLearning
HSM388: Healthcare Policies E Schappaugh, Amber E. Moodlerooms eLearning
HSM400: Advanced Healthcare Law and Ethics NF Arnold, Brooke M. Moodlerooms W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HSM420: Healthcare Marketing E Arnold, Brooke M. Moodlerooms eLearning
HSM440: Current Issues and Health Service Management Capstone E Schappaugh, Amber E. Moodlerooms eLearning
HUM110: Human Potential D Curless, Julie 208 Tu,Th 12:30pm–2:15pm
HUM110: Human Potential E Curless, Julie Moodlerooms eLearning
HUM110: Human Potential N Curless, Julie 208 W 6:00pm–9:30pm
HUM201: Professional Development NF Bullock, Jodie 206 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
KEY109: Keyboarding Applications DF Franklin, Nancy A. 206A M,W 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
LEG100: Introduction to Law EC Wiltse, Mark Moodlerooms eLearning with an On-campus Component
LEG116: Legal Research I N Miller, Ashley M. 206A W 6:00pm–9:30pm
LEG207: Real Estate Law N Volk, Cynthia 224 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm
LSJ101: Introduction to Criminal Justice NF Miller, Ashley M. 500 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
LSJ331: Workers' Rights and Human Rights E Tuxhorn, Becki J. Moodlerooms eLearning
LSJ361: Public Administration NF Michalec, Scott 128 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
MAT001: Fundamentals of Mathematics E Nagase, Taki Moodlerooms eLearning
MAT001: Fundamentals of Mathematics N Nagase, Taki 206A Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
MAT038: Intermediate Algebra E Nagase, Taki Moodlerooms eLearning
MAT038: Intermediate Algebra N Nagase, Taki 206A Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
MAT140: College Algebra E Nagase, Taki Moodlerooms eLearning
MAT140: College Algebra N Nagase, Taki 206A Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
MET101: Principles of Weather E Shimon, Ed Moodlerooms eLearning
MGT345: Small Business Management E Fowler, Nick J. Moodlerooms eLearning
MGT360: Operations Management NF Young, Brian 500 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
MGT375: Leadership and Motivation NF O'Brien, Matthew T. 505 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
MGT400: Project Management in Business NF Young, Brian 230 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
PSY140: Introduction to Psychology N Riess, Marc I. 501 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
RR114: Theory of Machine Shorthand I DF Dittmeier, Kathryn A. 230 Tu,Th 8:15am–10:00am;
Flex Learning
RR220: Realtime Reporting Machine Shorthand I (60/80 WPM) DF Dittmeier, Kathryn A. 230 Tu,Th 10:05am–11:50am;
Flex Learning
RR280: Realtime Reporting Machine Shorthand IV (140 WPM) E Dittmeier, Kathryn A. Moodlerooms eLearning
RR310: Realtime Reporting Machine Shorthand V (160 WPM) E Dittmeier, Kathryn A. Moodlerooms eLearning
RR370: Realtime Reporting Machine Shorthand VII (200 WPM) DF Dittmeier, Kathryn A. 230 Tu,Th 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
RR380: Realtime Reporting Machine Shorthand VIII (225 WPM) DF Dittmeier, Kathryn A. 230 Tu,Th 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
RR420: Realtime Reporting Question and Answer (200 WPM) DF Dittmeier, Kathryn A. 230 Tu,Th 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
RR445: Realtime Reporting Question and Answer (225 WPM) DF Dittmeier, Kathryn A. 230 Tu,Th 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
SOC100: Introduction to Sociology E Tuxhorn, Becki J. Moodlerooms eLearning
SOC300: Social Psychology E Tuxhorn, Becki J. Moodlerooms eLearning

Number of classes: 118